Bloodwork

I thought it might help to have a page where I keep track of any of the blood work that I have done.  As well as blood pressure, etc.  I don’t know that I will update it often, but at least its written down somewhere!

DATE - 4/15/09

Height - 5′3″

Weight - 176

Blood Pressure - 110/70 (Normal < 120/80)

Heart Rate - 80

Respiration - 20

DATE - 4/3/09

Height - 5′3″

Weight - 179

HDL (Good) Cholesterol - 49 (Desirable is 40-59)

LDL (Bad) Cholesterol - 98 (Optimal is <100)

Triglycerides - 123 (Normal < 150)

Thyroid Funtion - Normal

DATE - 11/19/2008

Height - 5′3″

Weight - 189

BMI - 33.5

Blood Pressure - 114/74 (Normal < 120/80)

Blood Sugar - 85 (Normal < 60-99)

Total Cholesterol - 181 (Desirable < 200)

HDL (Good) Cholesterol - 48 (Desirable is 40-59)

LDL (Bad) Cholesterol - 103 (Near Optimal 100-129)

Triglycerides - 145 (Normal < 150)

Leave a Reply